home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/wlepe3-flside31185.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Lesquerella perforata

Rollins

sec. Carman 2001

common name: Spring Creek bladderpod
family: Brassicaceae
Identified 2004-03-17 by Steven J. Baskauf


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/31185

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/31185.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Cracker Barrel headquarters, Lebanon, Wilson County, Tennessee, US
36.23° latitude,-86.31° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 1000 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/31158


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/31158.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2004-03-17T10:48:51-06:00

Rights statement: (c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:09-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Carman 2001 =

Carman, Jack B, 2001. Wildflowers of Tennessee. Highland Rim Press, Tullahoma, TN, US.