home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/wcapi5-lf31072.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Carex picta

Steud.

nominal concept

common name: Boott's sedge
family: Cyperaceae
Identified 2004-05-14 by Robert Kral


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/31072

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/31072.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Henry Hollow, Beaman Park, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.27225° latitude,-86.90339° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 20 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/31057


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/31057.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2004-03-09T14:23:31-06:00

Rights statement: (c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:09-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image