home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/wzfish-3day30568.jpg

Three-day embryos
Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.

Danio rerio

(Hamilton, 1822)

sec. Talwar Jhingran 1991

common name: zebrafish
family: Cyprinidae
Identified 2013-06-17 by Steven J. Baskauf

Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:

Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

laboratory colony, Vanderbilt University, Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.14524° latitude,-86.80109° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 20 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.

Remarks about this occurrence:

Suppress publication of occurrence.

This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:

Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2003-11-13T11:37:23-06:00

Rights statement: (c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:09-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Talwar Jhingran 1991 =

Talwar, P. K. and Arun Gopal Jhingran, 1991. Inland fishes of India and adjacent countries. Vol. 1. A. A. Balkema, Rotterdam, NL.