home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/wzfish-blast1-30558.jpg

Early blastula
Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Danio rerio

(Hamilton, 1822)

sec. Talwar Jhingran 1991

common name: zebrafish
family: Cyprinidae
Identified 2013-06-17 by Steven J. Baskauf


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/30558

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/30558.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

laboratory colony, Vanderbilt University, Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.14524° latitude,-86.80109° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 20 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


Remarks about this occurrence:

Suppress publication of occurrence.

This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/30558


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/30558.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2003-11-13T11:15:41-06:00

Rights statement: (c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:09-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Talwar Jhingran 1991 =

Talwar, P. K. and Arun Gopal Jhingran, 1991. Inland fishes of India and adjacent countries. Vol. 1. A. A. Balkema, Rotterdam, NL.