home button Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/gq/baskauf/gphle14fr30464.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version. Scroll down to see full metadata.

Phoradendron leucarpum

(Raf.) Reveal & M.C. Johnst.

sec. Wofford Chester 2002

common name: oak mistletoe
family: Viscaceae
Identified 2003-10-06by Steven J. Baskauf


Wofford Chester 2002 =
Wofford, B. Eugene and Edward W. Chester, 2002. Guide to the Trees, Shrubs, and Woody Vines of Tennessee. University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, TN, US.




Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/30464

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/30464.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Percy Warner Park, Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.07572° latitude,-86.88609° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 20 m

Location of individual determined by an independent GPS measurement.


This image documents the individual which has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/29862


Follow this link for additional images of the individual:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/29862.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2003-11-04T10:02:22

Rights statement: (c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 license
license logo

To cite this image, using the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2013-11-17T15:10:10
RDF formatted metadata for this image