home button Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/gq/baskauf/gdenu4-wp28929.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version. Scroll down to see full metadata.

Desmodium nudiflorum

(L.) DC.

sec. Raveill TNU

common name: nakedflower ticktrefoil
family: Fabaceae
Identified 2005-09-26by Jay A. Raveill


Raveill TNU =
Raveill, Jay A., . Taxon name use (no publication). .




Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/28929

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/28929.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Elkmont Road, Great Smoky Mountains National Park, Sevier County, Tennessee, US
35.66441° latitude,-83.58931° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 1000 m

Location determined from Google maps.


This image documents the individual which has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/28929


Follow this link for additional images of the individual:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/28929.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2003-07-27T13:08:02

Rights statement: (c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 license
license logo

To cite this image, using the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2013-11-17T15:06:58
RDF formatted metadata for this image