home button Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/gq/baskauf/gacne2-fr28499.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.

Acer negundo

L.

sec. Gleason Cronquist 1991

common name: boxelder
family: Aceraceae
Identified 2003-07-18by Steven J. Baskauf


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/28499

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/28499.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Camp Whippoorwill, Fernvale, Wilson County, Tennessee, US
35.96448° latitude,-87.07912° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 30 m

Location determined from Google maps.


This image documents the individual which has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/28499


Follow this link for additional images of the individual:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/28499.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2003-07-18T14:50:16

Rights statement: (c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 license
license logo

To cite this image, using the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2014-03-23T16:31:02
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Gleason Cronquist 1991 =
Gleason, Henry A. and Arthur Cronquist, 1991. Manual of Vascular Plants of Northeastern United States and Adjacent Canada. The New York Botanical Garden, Bronx, NY, US.