home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/wcyec2-wp27910.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.

Cyperus echinatus

(L.) Alph. Wood

sec. fna.org 1993

common name: globe flatsedge
family: Cyperaceae
Identified 2003-07-05 by Steven J. Baskauf

Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:

Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

TN Hwy. 49 at Christi Place, Pleasant View, Cheatham County, Tennessee, US
36.36934° latitude,-87.04401° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 50 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.

This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:

Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2003-07-05T13:53:21-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:09-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

fna.org 1993 =

Flora of North America Editorial Committee, eds., 1993. Flora of North America North of Mexico. Flora of North America Association, New York, NY, US and Oxford, UK.