home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/whose2-flside26157.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Houstonia serpyllifolia

Michx.

sec. Strausbaugh Core 1977

common name: thymeleaf bluet
family: Rubiaceae
Identified 2003-05-29 by Steven J. Baskauf


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/26157

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/26157.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Clingmans Dome, Great Smoky Mountains National Park, Swain County, North Carolina, US
35.55685° latitude,-83.49596° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 20 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/26154


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/26154.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2003-05-29T12:35:54-04:00

Rights statement: (c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:09-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Strausbaugh Core 1977 =

Strausbaugh, P. D. and Earl L. Core, 1977. Flora of West Virginia. Seneca Books, Inc., Morgantown, WV, US.