home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/wheni4-st25291.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Hedyotis nigricans

(Lam.) Fosberg

sec. Gleason Cronquist 1991

common name: diamondflowers
family: Rubiaceae
Identified 2003-05-20 by Steven J. Baskauf


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/25291

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/25291.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

near Factory Road, Rutherford County, Tennessee, US
35.8579° latitude,-86.29476° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 50 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/25271


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/25271.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2003-05-20T13:43:13-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:09-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Gleason Cronquist 1991 =

Gleason, Henry A. and Arthur Cronquist, 1991. Manual of Vascular Plants of Northeastern United States and Adjacent Canada. The New York Botanical Garden, Bronx, NY, US.