home button Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/gq/baskauf/gburo--wp25128.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version. Scroll down to see full metadata.

Bupleurum rotundifolium

L.

sec. Gleason Cronquist 1991

common name: hare's ear
family: Apiaceae
Identified 2003-05-20by Steven J. Baskauf


Gleason Cronquist 1991 =
Gleason, Henry A. and Arthur Cronquist, 1991. Manual of Vascular Plants of Northeastern United States and Adjacent Canada. The New York Botanical Garden, Bronx, NY, US.




Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/25128

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/25128.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

near Factory Road, Rutherford County, Tennessee, US
35.85743° latitude,-86.29516° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 75 m

Location determined from Google maps.


This image documents the individual which has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/25126


Follow this link for additional images of the individual:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/25126.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2003-05-20T12:22:56

Rights statement: (c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 license
license logo

To cite this image, using the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2013-11-17T15:09:36
RDF formatted metadata for this image