home button Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/gq/baskauf/gcabu3-wp20536.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version. Scroll down to see full metadata.

Cardamine bulbosa

(Schreb. ex Muhl.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.

sec. fna.org 1993

common name: bulbous bittercress
family: Brassicaceae
Identified 2003-04-13by Steven J. Baskauf


fna.org 1993 =
Flora of North America Editorial Committee, eds., 1993. Flora of North America North of Mexico. Flora of North America Association, New York, NY, US and Oxford, UK.




Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/20536

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/20536.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Cumberland River flood plain, Montgomery County, Tennessee, US
36.43674° latitude,-87.30937° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 50 m

Location determined from Google maps.


This image documents the individual which has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/20514


Follow this link for additional images of the individual:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/20514.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2003-04-13T16:52:43

Rights statement: (c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 license
license logo

To cite this image, using the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2013-11-17T15:05:56
RDF formatted metadata for this image