home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/w2020-03-20-09-54-05.jpg


Ulmus americana

L.

sec. fna.org 1993

common name: American elm
family: Ulmaceae
Identified 2020-03-25 by Steven J. Baskauf

Identification remarks: Flowering observed spring 2020

Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/2020-03-20-09-54-05

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/2020-03-20-09-54-05.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Vanderbilt University, Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.14705° latitude,-86.8033305555556° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 10 m

Location determined from camera GPS.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/vu/3-540


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/vu/3-540.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2020-03-20T09:54:05-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2020 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2020-03-25T08:46:32-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

fna.org 1993 =

Flora of North America Editorial Committee, eds., 1993. Flora of North America North of Mexico. Flora of North America Association, New York, NY, US and Oxford, UK.