home button Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/gq/baskauf/gbavu--lfbasal19832.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version. Scroll down to see full metadata.

Barbarea vulgaris

W.T. Aiton

sec. fna.org 1993

common name: garden yellowrocket
family: Brassicaceae
Identified 2003-04-10by Steven J. Baskauf


fna.org 1993 =
Flora of North America Editorial Committee, eds., 1993. Flora of North America North of Mexico. Flora of North America Association, New York, NY, US and Oxford, UK.




Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/19832

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/19832.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

I-24 and TN 49 exit ramp, Robertson County, Tennessee, US
36.40253° latitude,-87.02231° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 100 m

Location determined from Google maps.


This image documents the individual which has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/19813


Follow this link for additional images of the individual:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/19813.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2003-04-10T16:58:31

Rights statement: (c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 license
license logo

To cite this image, using the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2013-11-17T15:07:39
RDF formatted metadata for this image