home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/wlele6-wpmass18965.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.

Lesquerella lescurii

(A. Gray) S. Watson

nominal concept

common name: Lescur's bladderpod
family: Brassicaceae
Identified 1994-04-02 by Robert Kral

Identification remarks: Robert Kral identified this population based on a specimen collected by S. Baskauf #83.

Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:

Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

I-24 median, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.2724° latitude,-86.7955° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 10 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.

This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:

Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2003-04-02T09:32:36-06:00

Rights statement: (c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:08-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image