home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/wtrca5-wp18526.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Medicago lupulina

L.

sec. Tennessee Flora 2014

common name: black medick
family: Fabaceae
Identified 2015-07-31 by Steven J. Baskauf

Identification remarks: Identification suggested by Robert Flogaus-Faust.

Trifolium campestre

Schreb.

sec. Gleason Cronquist 1991

common name: field clover
family: Fabaceae
Identified 2003-03-27 by Steven J. Baskauf

Identification remarks: This determination is believed to be incorrect.

Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/18526

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/18526.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.1547° latitude,-86.78792° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 30 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/18523


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/18523.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2003-03-27T17:28:06-06:00

Rights statement: (c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-31T16:37:46-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Gleason Cronquist 1991 =

Gleason, Henry A. and Arthur Cronquist, 1991. Manual of Vascular Plants of Northeastern United States and Adjacent Canada. The New York Botanical Garden, Bronx, NY, US.

Tennessee Flora 2014 =

Tennessee Flora Committee, 2014. Guide to the Vascular Plants of Tennessee (editors: E. W. Chester, B. E. Wofford, J. Shaw, D. Estes, and D. H. Webb). The University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, TN, US.