home button Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/gq/baskauf/glele6-wpmass17982.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version. Scroll down to see full metadata.

Lesquerella lescurii

(A. Gray) S. Watson

sec. Kral TNU

common name: Lescur's bladderpod
family: Brassicaceae
Identified 1994-04-02by Robert Kral


Identification remarks: Robert Kral identified this population based on a specimen collected by S. Baskauf #83.


Kral TNU =
Kral, Robert, . Taxon name use (no publication). .




Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/17982

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/17982.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

I-24 median, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.2724° latitude,-86.7955° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 10 m

Location determined from Google maps.


This image documents the individual which has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/17982


Follow this link for additional images of the individual:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/17982.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2003-03-22T15:27:15

Rights statement: (c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 license
license logo

To cite this image, using the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2013-11-17T15:07:47
RDF formatted metadata for this image