home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/wlydi3-wp16573.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.

Lycopodium digitatum

Dill. ex A. Braun

sec. Gleason Cronquist 1991

common name: fan clubmoss
family: Lycopodiaceae
Identified 2002-10-18 by Steven J. Baskauf

Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:

Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Original trail near upper parking lot access road, Beaman Park, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.27309° latitude,-86.90593° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 20 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.

This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:

Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2002-10-18T12:13:04-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:08-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Gleason Cronquist 1991 =

Gleason, Henry A. and Arthur Cronquist, 1991. Manual of Vascular Plants of Northeastern United States and Adjacent Canada. The New York Botanical Garden, Bronx, NY, US.