home button Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/gq/baskauf/gqubi--fr16299.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version. Scroll down to see full metadata.

Quercus bicolor

Willd.

sec. Kral TNU

common name: swamp white oak
family: Fagaceae
Identified 1994by Robert Kral


Kral TNU =
Kral, Robert, . Taxon name use (no publication). .




Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/16299

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/16299.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Behind truck stop east of Luyben Hills Rd. near I-40, Kingston Springs, Cheatham County, Tennessee, US
36.08364° latitude,-87.09285° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 100 m

Location determined from Google maps.


Remarks about this occurrence: Fruit is part of a specimen collected 1994-09-15 Steve Baskauf #204.



This image documents the individual which has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/16299


Follow this link for additional images of the individual:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/16299.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2002-10-05T11:28:34

Rights statement: (c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 license
license logo

To cite this image, using the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2013-11-17T15:02:38
RDF formatted metadata for this image