home button Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/gq/baskauf/gfeem--fl14902.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version. Scroll down to see full metadata.

Ferocactus emoryi

(Engelm.) Orcutt

sec. Arizona-Sonora Desert Museum TNU

common name: Emory's barrel cactus
family: Cactaceae
Identified 2002-08-07by Steven J. Baskauf


Arizona-Sonora Desert Museum TNU =
Arizona-Sonora Desert Museum, . Taxon name use (no publication). .




Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/14902

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/14902.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Arizona-Sonora Desert Museum, Tucson, Pima County, Arizona, US
32.24335° latitude,-111.1669° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 300 m

Location determined from Google maps.


This image documents the individual which has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/14901


Follow this link for additional images of the individual:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/14901.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2002-08-07T14:25:40

Rights statement: (c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 license
license logo

To cite this image, using the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2013-11-17T14:58:03
RDF formatted metadata for this image