home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/wlatr2-frseveral14277.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Larrea tridentata

(DC.) Coville

sec. Epple 1995

common name: creosote bush
family: Zygophyllaceae
Identified 2002-08-04 by Steven J. Baskauf


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/14277

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/14277.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Saguaro National Park west, Pima County, Arizona, US
32.25829° latitude,-111.2058° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 2000 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/14277


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/14277.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2002-08-04T12:14:47-07:00

Rights statement: (c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:08-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Epple 1995 =

Epple, Anne Orth, 1995. A Field Guide to the Plants of Arizona. The Globe Pequot Press, Guilford, CT, US.