home button Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/gq/baskauf/gacco2-lfseveral14222.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version. Scroll down to see full metadata.

Acacia constricta

Benth.

sec. Kershner Mathews et al. 2008

common name: whitethorn acacia
family: Fabaceae
Identified 2002-08-03by Steven J. Baskauf


Kershner Mathews et al. 2008 =
Kershner, Bruce, Daniel Mathews, Gil Nelson, and Richard Spellenberg , 2008. National Wildlife Federation field guide to the trees of North America. Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, US.




Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/14222

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/14222.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Amado, Santa Cruz County, Arizona, US
31.72911° latitude,-111.0629° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 30 m

Location determined from Google maps.


This image documents the individual which has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/14221


Follow this link for additional images of the individual:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/14221.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2002-08-03T15:41:18

Rights statement: (c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 license
license logo

To cite this image, using the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2013-11-17T14:58:01
RDF formatted metadata for this image