home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/wchmi2-wp14154.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.

Chamaebatiaria millefolium

(Torr.) Maxim.

sec. Epple 1995

common name: desert sweet
family: Rosaceae
Identified 2002-08-01 by Steven J. Baskauf

Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:

Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Grand Canyon National Park, Coconino County, Arizona, US
36.04881° latitude,-112.1184° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 500 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.

This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:

Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2002-08-01T17:00:37-07:00

Rights statement: (c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-31T17:05:04-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Epple 1995 =

Epple, Anne Orth, 1995. A Field Guide to the Plants of Arizona. The Globe Pequot Press, Guilford, CT, US.