home button Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/gq/baskauf/gmaha4-fr14090.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version. Scroll down to see full metadata.

Berberis haematocarpa

Woot.

sec. Epple 1995

common name: red barberry
family: Berberidaceae
Identified 2002-08-01by Steven J. Baskauf


Epple 1995 =
Epple, Anne Orth, 1995. A Field Guide to the Plants of Arizona. The Globe Pequot Press, Guilford, CT, US.




Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/14090

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/14090.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Grand Canyon National Park, Coconino County, Arizona, US
36.05744° latitude,-112.1442° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 300 m

Location determined from Google maps.


This image documents the individual which has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/14088


Follow this link for additional images of the individual:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/14088.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2002-08-01T11:40:45

Rights statement: (c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 license
license logo

To cite this image, using the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2013-11-17T14:58:39
RDF formatted metadata for this image