home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/wdaga--wp12858.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Dalea gattingeri

(A. Heller) Barneby

sec. Carman 2001

common name: purpletassels
family: Fabaceae
Identified 2002-06-18 by Steven J. Baskauf


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/12858

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/12858.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Mount View Cedar Glade State Natural Area, Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.06561° latitude,-86.60155° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 50 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/12855


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/12855.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2002-06-18T11:28:00-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:08-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Carman 2001 =

Carman, Jack B, 2001. Wildflowers of Tennessee. Highland Rim Press, Tullahoma, TN, US.