home button Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/gq/baskauf/grhgl--flinflor12560.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version. Scroll down to see full metadata.

Rhus glabra

L.

sec. Gleason Cronquist 1991

common name: smooth sumac
family: Anacardiaceae
Identified 2002-03-29by Steven J. Baskauf


Gleason Cronquist 1991 =
Gleason, Henry A. and Arthur Cronquist, 1991. Manual of Vascular Plants of Northeastern United States and Adjacent Canada. The New York Botanical Garden, Bronx, NY, US.




Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/12560

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/12560.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Keri Drive, Pleasant View, Cheatham County, Tennessee, US
36.38385° latitude,-87.00695° longitude, 187 m elevation
Coordinate uncertainty: about 10 m

Location determined by separate GPS measurement


This image documents the individual which has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/10414


Follow this link for additional images of the individual:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/10414.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2002-06-14T14:06:27

Rights statement: (c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 license
license logo

To cite this image, using the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2013-11-17T15:08:37
RDF formatted metadata for this image