home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/wgydi--wpsmall11894.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Gymnocladus dioicus

(L.) K. Koch

sec. natureserv.org

common name: Kentucky coffeetree
family: Fabaceae
Identified 2002-06-06 by Steven J. Baskauf


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/11894

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/11894.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Radnor Lake State Natural Area, Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.05658° latitude,-86.79888° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 2000 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/11894


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/11894.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2002-06-06T11:24:52-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:08-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

natureserv.org =

NatureServe, 2010. NatureServe Explorer: An online encyclopedia of life [web application]. Version 7.1. NatureServe, Arlington, VA, US.