home button Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/gq/baskauf/gmafr--wplarge11553.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version. Scroll down to see full metadata.

Magnolia fraseri

Walter

sec. fna.org 1993

common name: mountain magnolia
family: Magnoliaceae
Identified 2002-05-31by Steven J. Baskauf


fna.org 1993 =
Flora of North America Editorial Committee, eds., 1993. Flora of North America North of Mexico. Flora of North America Association, New York, NY, US and Oxford, UK.




Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/11553

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/11553.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Trillium Gap Trail, Great Smoky Mountains National Park, Sevier County, Tennessee, US
35.68006° latitude,-83.46358° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 1000 m

Location determined from Google maps.


This image documents the individual which has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/11553


Follow this link for additional images of the individual:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/11553.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2002-05-31T16:35:33

Rights statement: (c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 license
license logo

To cite this image, using the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2013-11-17T15:11:24
RDF formatted metadata for this image