home button Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/gq/baskauf/ghose2-wpin-flower11411.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version. Scroll down to see full metadata.

Houstonia serpyllifolia

Michx.

sec. Strausbaugh Core 1977

common name: thymeleaf bluet
family: Rubiaceae
Identified 2002-05-29by Steven J. Baskauf


Strausbaugh Core 1977 =
Strausbaugh, P. D. and Earl L. Core, 1977. Flora of West Virginia. Seneca Books, Inc., Morgantown, WV, US.




Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/11411

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/11411.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Clingmans Dome, Great Smoky Mountains National Park, Swain County, North Carolina, US
35.55688° latitude,-83.49606° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 10 m

Location determined from Google maps.


This image documents the individual which has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/11411


Follow this link for additional images of the individual:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/11411.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2002-05-29T11:14:45

Rights statement: (c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 license
license logo

To cite this image, using the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2013-11-17T15:01:29
RDF formatted metadata for this image