home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/wclke--br11033.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.

Cladrastis kentukea

(Dum. Cours.) Rudd

sec. Wofford Chester 2002

common name: Kentucky yellowwood
family: Fabaceae
Identified 2002-05-16 by Steven J. Baskauf

Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:

Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Radnor Lake State Natural Area, Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.05995° latitude,-86.80467° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 100 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.

This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:

Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2002-05-16T10:29:23-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:07-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Wofford Chester 2002 =

Wofford, B. Eugene and Edward W. Chester, 2002. Guide to the Trees, Shrubs, and Woody Vines of Tennessee. University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, TN, US.