home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/0000-0002-4277-5969/w9568.jpg


Magnolia grandiflora

L.

sec. fna.org 1993

common name: southern magnolia
family: Magnoliaceae
Identified 2020-03-25 by Steven J. Baskauf


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/0000-0002-4277-5969/9568

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/0000-0002-4277-5969/9568.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Vanderbilt University, Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
° latitude,° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 10 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/vu/3-82


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/vu/3-82.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Taylor Hopkins ; created on 2020-02-19T14:52:53-06:00

Rights statement: (c) 2020 Taylor Hopkins
Available under Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Taylor Hopkins http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2020-03-25T13:03:16-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

fna.org 1993 =

Flora of North America Editorial Committee, eds., 1993. Flora of North America North of Mexico. Flora of North America Association, New York, NY, US and Oxford, UK.